List of Donors

SubPlaque c E-1 copy001

The Chicago Submarine Memorial Committee wishes to thank all who have donated towards the completion of this historic Memorial…

BUSINESSES, COMPANIES AND INDIVIDUALS WHO ARE MAKING A DIFFERENCE WITH A DONATION TOWARDS OUR MEMORIAL:
Exelon Generation Company / NuMark Credit Union / Oakbrook Dental Affiliates PC / Robert S. Harris & Associates / Hill Farms ( Mark W. and Anne R. Hill )/ Jack Gourley – Fleetwood Properties / VFW Post 3873 Naperville Ladies Aux. / Dandy Floor Covering, Inc. / VFW Post 2791 / Bagely Produce Company, Inc. / George Arnold – Walking Tall Marketing / VFW Post 10778 Western Springs Memorial / Bob Bossert Farms / Telescopes in Education Foundation / Navy League of the US, Aurora Council / Clayton Spikes – Marine Acoustics, Inc. – Fox Valley Veterans Breakfast Club / Great Lakes Branch #53, Fleet Reserve Association / Brian Hatlen, Troop Contracting / Barbara W. Drummond – Trudy L. Malkey – Gregory Schad – Frances M. Devries – Ronald & Elizabeth Freeman – Patricia K. Craglione – Jeffery & Linda Altheide – Arlene V. Behnke (Richard Behnke Memorial) / Burr Ridge Professional Car Care / Sheet Metal Workers Local Union # 73 / J & M Plating, Inc./John Lindstedt ( Big Sky Ranch ) American Legion Ottawa Post 33 / USS Flasher SSN613 Assn / Junior Woman’s Club – Lansing / Community Presbyterian Church – Lombard / Richard H. Hexdall – Fruland Funeral Home / VFW Post 2791 / Brandt Printing / USS PENNSYLVANIA (SSBN 735) GOLD WARDROOM / Tawani Foundation / Nancy & John Kenney -“THE LOST SUBMARINE” / Suburbanite Bowl / Disney Matching Gift Program Support / General Electric Company / ComEd/Exelon Retired Employee Association / The Baxalta Matching Gifts Program / Rosen & Assoc.- Rick Rosen, Att. at Law / Lemont Area Historical Society / VFW, Lemont Honor 22 – Post 5819 / USS Illinois Commissioning Committee / American Legion Frankfort-Mokena / USS POMPON (SS/SSR 267) Reunion

Center of "Prop" shows approximate current level of funding

Center of “Prop” shows approximate current level of funding

CEREA Donors b

Thanks to ALL who visited our "Booth" and made a contribution, bought a Tee-Shirt, Book, Bracelet or a bar of the "Worlds Finest."

Thanks to ALL who visited our “Booth” and made a contribution, bought a Tee-Shirt, Book, Bracelet or a bar of the “Worlds Finest.”

A list of some of the people who made a contribution to a successful day.  "Thanks" to all.

A list of some of the people who made a contribution to a successful day. “Thanks” to all.

A
Lowell Addis
Edward H. Alexander
Steve Anders & Dale Milton
William Anderson
John Appleman
Derek Augsburger
Ellis Augsburger
David L. Aunkst
B
M. Sue Baer
Ronald & Ruth Bahr
Valerie Baker
Thomas R. Barendt
John C. Barr
Kevin Bartes
Joseph M. Base Sr.
Cynthia R. Bausone
George W. Beaumont
Charles Beers
Steven Bell
Craig Bellavance
Jennifer Benicke
William J. Benzick
David H. Boyd
Charles Brock
Eldon L. Bryant
Jim Bunton
Gerald J. Burke
Pamela Burns
Robert Burns
Kenneth E. Burtner
C
Russell Carey
John C. Carrothers Jr.
Kenneth & Gay Chubb
David M. Clark
Thomas Clayton
Robert Cocker
Bernard W Coffey
Karen Cohen
Terence Conaty
Robert M. Conner
Germaine Coverick
Barbara & Fred Cowell
Linda J. Crowley
D
Greta Dakers
C.M. and D.H. Daniels
Henry W. Dardinski
Andy & Cathy Daun
William & Judy Davy Jr.
Robert Day
Christopher DeRose
R.I.Devore Sr.
Bruce Dickinson
Joyce M. Diewald
Ron Dimitrakopoulos
Dean Dixon
E
John Eagan
Ken D. Elberson
Jerry & Margaret Emerson
Paul Enhelder
Stephen Eskew
F
Phillip Fettig
Ed Finan
Kevin Fischer
Charles Fletcher
Lee Freitag
Louise Freitag
French Country Market
O.L. Frith
Robert Frost
G
Gary Gagnon
Angelo M. Gallo
Rodrigo Garcia
Charlene Getz
James W. Gibson
Joseph P. Gleason
Donald Golembiewski
D. Goode
Jack Gourley
Thomas C. Greenway
Teresa Greenway
Mark Guevarra
Woody Gunderson
H
Robert & Martha Haley
Charles Hall
Nan Hallock
Robert Hanson
Rose Marie Harris
Richard Hartfelter
William Hartig
Cecil B. Hatcher
June Herdzina
Stephen & Karen Heslop
Frank L. Hill
Salvador M. Hiponia
Melissa Holloway
Robert Holloway
John F. Hoppes
Jeffery Horner
Therese Houlahan
I
J
Joseph Jefferson
Earl N. Johnson
William Johnston
Kenneth K. Joyner
Carol Jurczewski
Steven Jursich & Kathleen Poppke
K
Richard A. Kendig
William Keogh
Colleen W. Keaveny
Philip G. Klintworth
Vince Klus
Gerald Krippel
Delores Krueger
Patricia & Donald Kupina
L
James Ledbetter
Larry Leek
Jennifer Legner
Floyd W. Lenover
Pierce & Sandy Lesniak
John Lindstedt
Edward R. Lloyd
Richard Lukas
John F. Lyding
M
Wayne MacDougall
Robert Machen
David Magnum
Brad Mandeville
Robert Mandeville
Jamie Mandeville
Stanley Mandrala
Thomas E. Mara
Cathy Martin
David C. Matthews
Candace Mauloff
John H. Maurer, Jr.
Donald McClane
John McClellan
Frank McDonough
Ivan McElhiney
George L. McPherson
Edward C. Mellott
Thomas j. Meyer
Ted Michaels Jr.
Donna & Patrick Mino
Domingo Mojica
Tom Mooney
Richard Moore
Richard Myers
N
Dawn Nickeas
Charles Novak
O
Gene M. Olander
Bob Oliver
Noel E. Oliver
Kenneth P. Olsen
John L. O’Meally
Garret & Jill Onderdonk III
Willard O’Rourke
P
Michael J. Palmaffy
Commander Albert J. Pappas
John Peroutka
David Perreault
Robert & Sharlene Petesch
Michael Phillipchuck
Angelo Phillips
Lawrence Piccoli
David Pirie
Fredrick D. Poorman
James W. Pope
Matt Porth
William Powell
Chris Poyner
Myron R. Prevatte
Robert Pritchard
Q
Thomas S. Quigley
R
Victor Radwick
John Ranelli
Arthur A. Rasimus
Rene Reigert
Frank Reisinger
Armando Reyes
Robert Roderick
Mike & Sharon Ruffolo
S
Gerald Santos
Paul H. Sayles
Bruce Schleiden
Gerald Schoeman
LCDR. R.D. Scott
Donald A. Shanley
Kathleen & Mark Schark
Lester F. Silcox
Nancy L. Skow
Albert Smith
Larry Smith
Al Stevens
Robert Straus
T
Kenneth Tate
Wayne Thalasinos
Dennis W. Thezan & Carol Wolfe
Cecilia Thomas
Raymond E. Tierney
Terry Tietz
Tinley Park Block Party
James Tinsley
Joseph J. Tokarz
Joseph E. Trader M.D.
William Truitt
U
Donald Ulmer
Louis D. Ulrich
Dale V. Underwood
Bremerton Base, USSVI
__Louis Caretti
__Donald Goldsbury
__Tommy L. Robinson
__Thomas E. Rogers
__Neil R. Wollam
__Dennis Nardone
__Donald Bassler/ed-Red
Central Texas Base, USSVI
Crash Dive Base, USSVI

__Pete Almeroth
__Harry Alvey
__William R. Anderson
__Glenn Barts Sr.
__Richard T. Behnke
__Edward M. Dowling
__Terry Elmier
__Christopher Gaines
__Clayton & Jan Hill
__Robert Koonce
__John E. McClellan
__Greg Miller
__Herman J. Mueller
__Cris Pasqual
__Ed Potts
__Reagan S. Ratliff
__Ted Rotzoll
__Martin M. Salvador
__Ronald E. Spooner
__Chancellor A. & Carolyn E. Tzomes
__Frank & Linda Voznak
__Frank A. Walter
__Larry J. Warnke
__Leonard R. Wass
__Amy & Bret Zacher
Denziens of the Deep Base, USSVI
Dolphin Base, USSVI
Farragut Base, USSVI
Long Island Base, USSVI
Sea Turtle Base, USSVI
USS Chicago Base, USSVI

__Stephen Benicke
__Dave Blackwell
__William Cunningham
__James Daniels
__Carlos Earl
__Gary Greicar
__Pat Habel
__Dave Harris
__William Hoffman
__Patrick Kerrigan
__Richard Meads
__Gary Meyer
__Robert Oliver
__Thomas Pawlowski
Steve Rakers
__Tom Sasgen
__Raymond Sharer
__Ken Tupman
__Jan & Vic VanHorn
__Gene Weisbecker
__Thomas Welsh
USS Cutlass Association
USS Haddo Base, USSVI
USS Maine Base, USSVI
USS OKC Base, USSVI
USS Orion Veterans Historical Organization
USS Springfield Base, USSVI
USS Wahoo Base, USSVI
United States Submarine Veterans Charitable Foundation
White Sands Base, USSVI

V
Nelis Vanderpol
Erwin H. Von Behren Jr.
Joseph Voznak
Michael Voznak
W
Gary Walters
Noreen & Dave Ward
John & Sandy Wardean
Paul J. Wassenberg
Laurence R. Weinfurter
Terrence Whitfield
Teddy Wilkison
John J. Williams, Jr.
Harold & Louise Wind
Richard M. Wolz
Harold Wright
Jaime L. Wykes
WWII Subvets
__Bob & Ruth Krautstrunk
__Robert Palis
X
Y
Olga Yamriska
Richard Young
Z
Frank Ziegelmann
Raymond Zieverink
R M Zorn
Carol Zurczewski